FESTIVALER MED METAL I DANMARK
K-TOWN HARDCORE FEST 2019
Abuso (CO), Hank Wood And The Hammerheads (US), Extended Hell (US), Korrosive (US), D7Y (IS), Vidro (S), Voilent Spirit (SF), Subdued (UK), Eke Buba (HR), Axe Rash (S), Loose Nukes (US), Machine Gun (US), Night Fever (DK), Khiis (US), Amenazas (CO), Ond Tro (DK), Trau (E), Irreal (E), Surge (IRL), Planet Y (DK), Kovaa Rasvaa (SF), Nosferatu (US), Larma (S), Direct Youth (DK), Una Bèstia Incontrolable (E), Adolescents (US), Kurrakä (US), Cesspool (DK), Lucta (I), Löss (S)
14. - 16. juni 2019
Ungdomshuset, København
www.ktownhardcorefest.org
COPENHELL 2019
Tool (US), Slipknot (US), Scorpions (D), Slash Feat. Myles Kennedy And The Conspirators (US), Lamb Of God (US), Amon Amarth (S), Rob Zombie (US), Dimmu Borgir (N), Clutch (US), Stone Temple Pilots (US), Belphegor (AU), Halestorm (US), Eluveitie (CH), Kvelertak (N), Municipal Waste (US), Terror (US), Refused (S), Orange Goblin (UK), Demons & Wizards (D), Baest (DK), Whitechapel (US), Alien Weaponry (NZ), Heilung (DK), Konvent (DK), While She Sleeps (UK), Skindred (UK), The Fever 333 (US), Pretty Maids (DK), Living Colour (US), Glenn Hughes (UK), Unleashed (S), Slægt (DK), Candlebox (US), Katatonia (S), Manticora (DK), Demon Head (DK Eagles Of Death Metal (US), Immolation (US), 1000Mods (GR), Like A Storm (NZ)
19. - 22. juni 2019
Refshaleøen, København
www.copenhell.dk
TINDERBOX 2019
Dropkick Murphys (US)
27. - 29. juni 2019
Tusindårsskoven, Odense
www.tinderbox.dk
ROSKILDE FESTIVAL 2019
Bring Me The Horizen (UK), Testament (US), Philip H. Anselmo & The Illigals (US), Behemoth (PL), Converge (US), Full Of Hell & The Body (US), Misery Index (US), Power Trip (US), Carpenter Brut (F), Whores. (US), Xenoblight (DK), Ulver (N)
3. - 6. juli 2019
Dyrskuepladsen, Roskilde
www.roskilde-festival.dk
METAL MAGIC XII
Ved Buens End (N), Tormentor (H), Medieval Steel (US), Slægt (DK), Black Oath (I), Impetuous Ritual (AUS), Vulture (D), Spektr (DK), Ascended Dead (US), Demon Head (DK), Chevalier (SF), Hyperdontia (DK), Source (S), Deiquisitor (DK), Outline (US), Armory (S), Deus Otiosus (DK), Tongues (DK), Nyredolk (DK), Phrenelith (DK), The Rite (I/DK), Alucarda (DK), Sunken (DK), Archangel - Misfits & Samhain Tribute (DK)
11. - 13. juli 2019
Dronningepladsen, Fredericia
www.metal-magic.dk
MURDA TWINZ GETDOWN VOL. 4
Negative Approach (US), Takers & Users (UK), Become A Threat (SF), Gatans Lag (S)
19. - 20. juli 2019
Underwerket, København
Facebook-event
SMUKFEST 2019
Aphyxion (DK), Royal Deceit (DK)
7. - 11. august 2019
Bøgeskoven, Skanderborg
www.smukfest.dk
TORNVANG OPEN AIR 2019
Altar Of Oblivion (DK), Crocell (DK), Disrule (DK), Empiresfall (D), Ferocity (DK), Iron Fire (DK), Killing (DK), Lipid (DK), The Nimbwits (DK), Nord (DK), Sunken (DK), Wasted (DK), World War 5 (DK), Wulfaz (DK)
23. - 24. august 2019
Lunkærvej 1, Grenå
Facebook-event
SUPPORT OUR SCENE FEST 2019
Acranius (D), Lifesick (DK), In Clover (B), Dagger Threat (D), Heroes 2 None (DK)
24. august 2019
Det Bruunske Pakhus, Fredericia
Facebook-event
NÆSTVED METALFEST 2019
Illdisposed (DK), Detest (DK), Vanir (DK), Murder Kings (DK)
24. august 2019
Kongebryg, Næstved
Facebook-event
KILL-TOWN DEATH FEST VII
Abhorrence (SF), Abysmal Dimensions (US), Adversarial (CAN), Anatomia (JAP), Antediluvian (CAN), Assumption (I), Bastard Grave (S), Black Curse (US), Chaotian (DK), Chthe'ilist (CAN), Coffins (JAP), Corpsessed (SF), Dead Void (DK), Drowned (D), Druid Lord (US), Funebarum (US), Funeral Moth (JAP), Ghastly (SF), Grave (S), Har (IL), Ignivomous (AUS), Kever (IL), Lucifericon (NL), Mitochondrion (CAN), Malthusian (IRL), Mortuous (US), Necrovation (S), Obliteration (N), Of Feather And Bone (US), Phobocosm (CAN), Profetus (SF), Ra Al Dee Experience (D), Ritual Necromancy (US), Suffering Hour (US), Superstition (US), Taphos (DK), The Dead Greed (GR), Tomb Mold (CAN), Transgressor (JAP), Vastum (US)
5. - 8. september 2019
Pumpehuset, København
www.killtowndeathfest.com
RAISE YOUR HORNS 2019
Blood Red Throne (N), Livløs (DK), Vanir (DK), Thorium (DK), Orm (DK), Ghost Iris (DK), Tainted Lady (DK), Deadflesh (DK), Egonaut (DK), Silent Fractures (DK), Crysphere (DK), The Driftwood Sign (DK), Festerday (DK), Rimfrost (DK)
13. - 14. september 2019
Musikhuzet, Rønne
www.raiseyourhorns.dk
COPENHAGEN METAL FEST 2019
Illdisposed (DK), Billy Boy In Poison (DK), Defacing God (DK), Sinnrs (DK), Silent Fracture (DK), Sunless Dawn (DK), Urkraft (DK), South Haven (DK)
20. - 21. september 2019
Amager Bio, København
www.copenhagenmetalfest.dk
AALBORG METAL FESTIVAL 2019
Grand Magus (S), Destroyer 666 (AUS/NL), Dead Congregation (GR), Inconcessus Lux Lucis (UK), Grusom (DK), Nocturnal Graves (AUS), Defacing God (DK), Emesis (DK), Swindler (DK), Dopelord (PL), Zaum (CAN), Thorium (DK)
7. - 9. november 2019
Studenterhuset, Aalborg
www.aalborgmetalfestival.dk
"If metal doesn't give that overwhelming surge of power that make the hair stand up at the back of your neck, you might never get it, and you know what?
That's okay, because judging by the 40,000 metalheads around me we're doing just fine without you."
- Sam Dunn, Metal: A Headbanger's Journey
Forside Koncerter Festivaler Udgivelser Spillesteder Shops Kontakt